Artem Pustovyi

Artem Pustovyi 

Sport: basketball 
Team: "Obradoiro" (Spain) 
Date of birth: 25.06.1992 
Place of birth: Sofiivka, Ukraine
Height: 218 cm 
Weight: 110 kg 
Nickname: Pustoi

 Previous clubs: 
  • "Khimik" (2009-2015) 
  • "Obradoiro" (2015-)
 Achievements: 
  • champion of the Ukraine Superleague  (2015), 
  • participator of the Eurobasket (2013, 2015),
  • participator of the FIBA World Cup (2014).
Artem Pustovyi – one of the most perspective Ukraine basketball players. He started playing basketball in «Khimik», and won Ukraine Superleague gold medal in 2015. 
After it he moved to strongest in Europe League - Spanish.  He spend  2 seasons in «Obradoiro»  and re-sign agreement to 2019, in May 2017. 
With national team of Ukraine Artem was a member of the Eurobaskets 2013 and 2015 and participated in FIBA World Cup-2014. 


		
Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой Artem Pustovyi | Артём Пустовой