Anna Rizatdinova

Anna Rizatdinova

Sport: rhythmic gymnastics
School: "Deriugina school"
Specialization: individual all around
Date of birth: 16.07.1993
Place of birth: Simferopol
Height: 173 сm
Weight: 53 kg
Nickname: "Rizetka"

Biggest achievements:
  • gold medal of the World Games 2013 (Hoop); 
  • gold medal of the Universiade-2015 (clubs); 
  • gold medal of the World Championships-2013 (Hoop); 
  • bronze medal of the Olympics-2016 (all-around). 
State awards:
  • Order of Princess Olga of the III degree; 
  • Order of Princess Olga of the II degree. 
Anna Rizatdinova – Worldwide superstar in Rhythmic Gymnastics. Anna is a student of the legendary worldrenowned Deriugina’s School, whose pupils are are consistently prizewinners at the world’s largest competitions.

Rizatdinova has been on the covers of the most famous publications of the country: «Vogue», «L’Officiel», «Jetsetter» and other. Also Rizatdinova a frequent guest on a television show.

Anna also is one of the most popular Ukraine athletes in the social networks:
  • Instagram more than 108 thousand followers;
  • Facebook more than 14.5 thousands followers. 


		
Анна Ризатдинова | Anna Rizatdinova Анна Ризатдинова | Anna Rizatdinova